English (Translation (General))
grade gravel parking lots [correct, verb phrase]
OBS: Gravel parking areas shall be free of pot holes and other grade variations. A minimum depth of 120 mm gravel shall be maintained.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
niveler les stationnements recouverts de gravier [correct]
OBS: Eliminer les trous et toutes les dénivellations sur les stationnements recouverts de gravier. La couche de gravier doit toujours avoir au moins 120 mm d'épaisseur.