English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Egg Industry)
size designation [correct]
CONT: The size designation of the eggs inside the container must be clearly marked and the eggs must all be of that grade size.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
désignation de calibre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La désignation de calibre des œufs à l'intérieur d'un contenant donné doit être clairement marquée et ces œufs doivent être tous du même calibre.