English (Education (General))
graded reader [correct]
DEF: A graded reader is one of a series of books ranked by grade level, reader level, or another level of difficulty. Graded readers are used by learners at specific stages of their learning to practice reading and to gain reading fluency.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
livre de lecture graduée [masculine noun]