English (Petrography)
regional metamorphic grade [correct, see observation]
CONT: Alteration assemblages associated with Archean epigenetic gold mineralization ... vary systematically with regional metamorphic grade, up to and including upper amphibolite facies rocks.
OBS: regional metamorphic grade : term used at Natural Resources Canada-Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
degré du métamorphisme général [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; degré du métamorphisme régional [correct, masculine noun]; intensité du métamorphisme général [correct, feminine noun]; intensité du métamorphisme régional [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les assemblages minéraux sont complexes et dépendent en grande partie du degré du métamorphisme régional.
OBS: degré du métamorphisme général : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.