English (Transfer of Personnel; Diplomacy)
be seconded to [correct]
CONT: In the latter case it is most usual for the official concerned to be seconded to the Diplomatic Service for the duration, at a grade equivalent to his rank in the home civil service.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Diplomatie)
être prêté à [correct]; être détaché auprès de [correct]