English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
average grade [correct]; average mark [correct]
CONT: Average work will receive an average mark ...
CONT: [Advanced Placement Program ]AP Scholar with Honor is granted to students who receive an average grade of at least 3. 25 on all AP Exams taken, and grades of 3 or higher on four or more of these exams on full-year courses or the equivalent.
French (Docimologie)
moyenne générale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les résultats obtenus à un même cours contribuent à la moyenne générale [de l'élève].