English (Slaughterhouses; Meats and Meat Industries)
roller code [correct]
DEF: [A] mark that is made on a livestock carcass by a grade roller that shows the number assigned to the establishment at which the livestock carcass is graded...
French (Abattoirs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
code d'estampillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marque apposée à l'aide du rouleau à estampiller sur une carcasse de bétail qui indique le numéro attribué à l'établissement où la carcasse de bétail a été classée.