English (Slaughterhouses)
carcass cut-out [correct]
OBS: (hogs) Amount of meat left after removing skin and surplus fat. Relation of grade to carcass cut-out in pigs
French (Abattoirs)
carcasse parée [feminine noun]
OBS: Relation entre la catégorie et la carcasse parée des porcs.