English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Breadmaking)
straight-grade flour [correct]; straight flour [correct]; straight run flour [correct]; straight run grade flour [correct]; finished flour [correct]
DEF: The whole of the white flour produced from wheat blended as one grade.
DEF: Flour recovered from bolted wheat meal and containing the whole product of milling except bran and shorts.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Boulangerie)
farine entière [correct, feminine noun]; farine franche