English (Grain Growing)
household flour [correct]; household [correct]
DEF: A flour usually containing a high proportion of home-grown wheat; used mainly by the housewife. Usually straight-run or one grade below straight-run.
French (Culture des céréales)
farine de ménage [correct, feminine noun]; farine fleur [correct, feminine noun]