English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
segregation capability
CONT: The ability of various feed manufacturers to maintain a wide range of specific lots of grain inventory both as to type and grade or quality is often referred to in the trade as segregation capability.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
distinguabilité
OBS: Terme proposé par un réviseur à la Section de traduction d'Agriculture Canada.