English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
contract grade [correct]
OBS: For each grain futures contract, the grade approved by the Winnipeg Commodity Exchange as deliverable in settlement of the contract. The main deliverable grade, as opposed to the alternative delivery grades approved for delivery at a premium or discount.
OBS: contract grade : term used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
grade contractuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: grade contractuel : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.