English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
guide sample [correct]
DEF: A sample of grain that represents the minimum visual quality for a grade of grain, and take into account specific grading factors that are influenced by environmental growing conditions.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
échantillon de référence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échantillon de grain représentant la qualité visuelle minimale d'un grade de grain donné.
CONT: Les échantillons types et les échantillons de référence témoignent des facteurs de classement spécifiques qui varient selon les conditions environnementales durant la croissance.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
muestra de referencia [correct, feminine noun]