English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
unofficial samples [correct]
OBS: Inspection services may be provided for samples of foreign grains. Certificates and/or letters must clearly indicate that the grade provided is the grade the sample would qualify for if the grain had been of Canadian origin.
OBS: Term used in grading Canadian grains at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
échantillons non officiels [correct]
OBS: Ces échantillons sont prélevés sans la supervision d'un employé autorisé de la Commission canadienne des grains.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains dans l'agréage du grain.