English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
grade name [correct]
DEF: The name, or name and number, assigned to any grade of grain established by or under [the Canada Grain Act] and includes any abbreviation prescribed for that grade name.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
nom du grade [correct, masculine noun]; appellation du grade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nom ou nom et numéro, attribués à un grade de grain établi sous le régime de la [Loi sur les grains du Canada], y compris toute abréviation réglementaire correspondante.
OBS: Termes en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
denominación del grado [feminine noun]