English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing; Farm Management and Policy)
grades for screenings [correct, plural]
CONT: Some grades do not require Governor in Council approval before they are established, amended or deleted. The Commission may, by regulation, establish grades of grain not requiring treatment to render it marketable and for which a grade is not set out by the act. By order, it may establish grades for screenings or grain that is out of condition or not eligible for other grades because of admixture.
OBS: Mostly used in the plural.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales; Gestion et politique agricole)
grades de criblures [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Certains grades ne sont pas sujets à l'approbation du gouverneur en conseil avant d'être établis, modifiés ou supprimés. La Commission peut, par règlement, créer certains grades de grain pouvant être vendus tels quels sans traitement particulier et qui ne sont pas définis dans la Loi. Elle peut également, par arrêté, créer des grades de criblures ou de grain qui ne peuvent pas entrer dans les autres grades à cause de leur mauvais état ou par suite de mélanges.
OBS: Utilisé le plus souvent au pluriel.