English (Farm Management and Policy; Grain Growing)
establishment of grades [correct]
CONT: The act directs that Western and Eastern Grain Standards Committees be established to recommend grade definitions to the Canadian Grain Commission. Each of the Committees meet to review standard samples developed for the Western and Eastern districts of Canada.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Culture des céréales)
établissement des grades [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Loi prévoit la création de Comités de normalisation des grains de l'Ouest et de l'Est chargés de proposer la définition des grades à la Commission canadienne des grains. Les membres de chaque Comité se réunissent pour évaluer les échantillons types établis respectivement pour les districts de l'ouest et de l'est du Canada.
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola; Cultivo de cereales)
establecimiento de grados [masculine noun]