English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
grade discount
DEF: The amount that a mill retains based on the grade of the ground grain.
OBS: discount for milling grades of wheat.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
remise qualitative [feminine noun]
OBS: "remise qualitative" : Terme proposé par la traductrice aux minoteries Ogilvy (Montréal).
OBS: écart de prix pour les classes de blé de meunerie.