English (Heat Treatment of Metals)
intercritical heat treatment
CONT: The effect of intercritical heat treatment in improving toughness in cast steels have been evaluated and was found to be most effective for thick-section castings, the greatest improvement being registered by the low-alloy LCC grade.
French (Traitement à chaud des métaux)
traitement thermique intercritique [masculine noun]
CONT: On a évalué l'effet du traitement thermique intercritique sur l'accroissement de la ténacité dans des pièces en acier et on a trouvé que le traitement était le plus efficace pour des pièces de section épaisse.