English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
grade improvement [correct]; GRDIMP [correct]
CONT: Material [is] removed by special cleaning for grade improvement.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
amélioration du grade [correct, feminine noun]; GRDIMP [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
mejora del grado [feminine noun]