English (Various Metal Ores)
sheeted veinlet zone [correct]
CONT: With increasing proportion and thickness of wall rock slivers, laminated veins may also grade into sheeted veinlet zones.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
zone feuilletée à filonnets [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avec une augmentation du nombre et de l'épaisseur des copeaux des roches encaissantes, les filons laminés peuvent passer de manière progressive à ce qui apparaîtra comme des zones feuilletées à filonnets.