English (Geology)
micropegmatite [correct]
OBS: Micropegmatite is widespread and abundant; some orthoclase grains grade into rims of micropegmatite.
OBS: We have already noticed in some granites a micrographic intergrowth of the kind named micropegmatite; (...)
French (Géologie)
micropegmatite [correct]
OBS: Roches voisines [des microgranites]. (...) Si les minéraux sont de grande taille: "micropegmatite" (avec mica blanc).