English (Fuel Blocks (Coal-Derived Fuels))
spherical agglomeration
OBS: The low grade coal is first pulverised, then mixed with water and a small amount of light oil. The oil is able to "wet" particles of pure coal, causing them to stick together(or "agglomerate" into tiny round pellets which can be recovered using a fine-mesh screen.
French (Agglomérés (Combustibles dérivés des charbons))
agglomération sphérique
OBS: Science-Dimension 1979/3/4-5.