English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products)
Hancock jig [correct]; Hancock pan
CONT: The Hancock jig was capable of handling large tonnages of low grade ore.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers)
bac Hancock [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bac à tamis mobile portant le nom de son inventeur [et] développé aux États-Unis d'Amérique pour traiter les minerais de plomb-zinc.