English (Mass Transit; Urban Furnishings and Equipment)
passenger terminal [correct]; passenger station [correct]
CONT: Passenger terminals.... Densely populated areas are localized such as at departure or arrival gates.... People usually arrive and depart the terminal at certain locations which may entail excessive travel distance from dense population centers. Modern multilevel terminals result in large portions being located below grade.
French (Transports en commun; Équipements urbains)
gare de voyageurs [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transporte público; Accesorios y equipo (Urbanismo))
estación de pasajeros [feminine noun]