English (Education (General))
junior letter
OBS: An award received in secondary school at the end of grade 10. May take the form of a letter sewn onto a jacket.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
initiale pour cycle moyen [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Conseil scolaire d'Ottawa.