English (Education (General))
formal report card [correct]
CONT: Letter grades and structured written comments will appear on the formal report cards for Grade 4 to 7 unless the school board chooses an alternative way to communicate grades to parents.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
bulletin officiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bulletin officiel des résultats du deuxième cycle du secondaire.