English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
Highest Possible [correct]; highest possible grade [correct]; HPS [correct]; HPS; highest possible score [correct]
CONT: Displays the highest standard a trainee can obtain in a serial. Could include a letter grade(i. e. A), Attend, Honours or PASS.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Note maximum [correct, feminine noun]; NM [correct, feminine noun]; Note max. [correct]
CONT: Affiche la note la plus élevée qu'un stagiaire peut avoir dans un cours. Peut être une lettre (A), une mention : A suivi le cours ou Honneur ou encore une note de PASSage.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).