English (Floors and Ceilings; Shallow Foundations; Geothermal Energy)
slab-on-grade floor [correct]
DEF: [A] concrete floor of a building that is poured at ground level, or "at grade. "
French (Planchers et plafonds; Fondations normales; Énergie géothermique)
plancher de dalles sur terre-plein [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] plancher de ciment coulé au niveau du sol.