English (Earthmoving)
fill soil [correct]; filler soil [correct]
CONT: Settling(settlement) : In landscape construction, the compacting action of fill soil resulting in a sinking or reduced grade level.
CONT: Use enriched filler soil to replace subsoil taken from the planting hole.
French (Terrassement)
terre de remblaiement [correct, feminine noun]; terre rapportée [correct, feminine noun]; terres apportées [correct, feminine noun]; terres ajoutées [correct, feminine noun]; terre apportée [correct, feminine noun]; terre ajoutée [correct, feminine noun]; terres rapportées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le sous-sol naturel doit avoir en moyenne 30 cm d'épaisseur (...) En cas de terre rapportée (terre retroussée ou terre végétale amenée de l'extérieur), ces données restent valables.