English (Education (General))
Flesch-Kincaid Grade Level Test [correct]
DEF: A method of assessing the understandability of a text.
CONT: Flesch-Kincaid Grade Level Test. This test rates text on a U. S. school grade level. For example, a score of 8. 0 means that an eighth grader can understand the document. For most documents, aim for a score of approximately 7. 0 to 8. 0.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
Test de lisibilité selon le niveau scolaire de Flesch-Kincaid [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'évaluation de la lisibilité d'un texte.