English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
underrated [correct]
DEF: Said of a particular coin denomination and date in general or of a specific grade level of that coin that has been traditionally valued lower that it really should have been.
OBS: Distinguish from "undergraded."
OBS: Related terms: overrated, sleeper (noun).
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
sous-apprécié [correct, adjective]