English (Poultry Production)
fancy flock [correct]
DEF: A flock of rare poultry, e.g. Bantam hen, pheasant, quail.
OBS: fancy : A top quality grade for poultry, and livestock.
French (Élevage des volailles)
élevage de fantaisie [correct, masculine noun]; élevage d'agrément [correct, masculine noun]; élevage d'amateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oiseaux et volailles rares, p. ex. faisans, cailles, poules naines.