English (Mineralogy)
ceramic pegmatite
CONT: Mica-bearing and ceramic pegmatites, which occur in high grade metamorphic terranes, crystallized from pegmatite melts that likely resulted from partial melting related to the metamorphism.
CONT: Mica-bearing and ceramic pegmatites are relatively simple mineralogically.
French (Minéralogie)
pegmatite céramique [proposal, feminine noun]