English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Labelling (Packaging))
declaration of the country of origin [correct]
CONT: To avoid consumer confusion, grade names which do not include the name of the country which established the grade must be accompanied by a declaration of the country of origin.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Étiquetage (Emballages))
déclaration du pays d'origine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin d'éviter de semer la confusion chez les consommateurs, les noms de catégorie qui n'incluent pas le nom du pays étranger peuvent être accompagnés d'une déclaration du pays d'origine.