English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
white [correct]; white H; Wesselton [see observation]
DEF: A term on the CIBJO (International Confederation of Jewellery, Silverware, Diamonds, Pearls and Stones) and IDC (International Diamond Council) colour grading scales for near-colourless diamonds, equivalent to the GIA (Gemological Institute of America) colour grade H.
OBS: A colour grade for polished diamonds.
OBS: Wesselton : The Scan. D. N.(Scandinavian Diamond Nomenclature) colour grade.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
blanc [correct, adjective]; Wesselton [see observation]
DEF: Désignation de couleur de la CIBJO (Confédération internationale de la bijouterie, joaillerie, orfèvrerie, des diamants, perles et pierres) et IDC (International Diamond Council), pour les diamants presque incolores, qui correspond à la désignation H du système GIA (Gemological Institute of America).
OBS: Wesselton : Désignation de la Scan. D.N. (Scandinavian Diamond Nomenclature).