English (Wood Sawing; Forestry Operations)
lumber tally [correct]
DEF: A record of lumber giving the number of boards or pieces by size, grade, and species.
French (Sciage du bois; Exploitation forestière)
décompte des sciages [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document indiquant le nombre de pièces de bois scié par dimension, par qualité et par essence.