English (Economic Geology; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
high-grade ore [correct]; high grade ore [correct]; rich ore [correct]
DEF: An ore with a high ore-mineral content.
CONT: High grade uranium ore.
French (Géologie économique; Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
minerai riche [correct, masculine noun]; minerai à haute teneur [correct, masculine noun]; minerai à forte teneur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Minerai possédant une teneur relativement élevée de minéraux de valeur commerciale.
CONT: Minerai d'uranium à forte teneur.