English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
bond ink [correct]
DEF: An ink used on hard size bond and lagger papers.
OBS: A bond ink should be as concentrated and as heavy and tacky as the grade of paper and type of press permit [and it] should dry entirely by oxydation.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre pour papier bond [correct, feminine noun]