English (Types of Paper; Waste Management)
mixed paper [correct]
DEF: A grade of waste papers or paper stock not sorted or from which the better grades have been taken out. They are collected from department stores, offices, schools, etc.
French (Sortes de papier; Gestion des déchets)
papiers mélangés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; mélanges [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Vieux papiers non triés, employés dans la fabrication des cartons de qualité inférieure.