English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Boehm Test of Basic Concepts [correct]; BTBC [correct]
DEF: A picture test designed to appraise the young child's mastery of concepts that are commonly found in preschool and primary grade instructional materials and that are essential to understanding oral communications from teachers and fellow pupils.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Test des concepts de base de Boehm [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le test des concepts de base de Boehm permet de découvrir les enfants éprouvant de la difficulté à comprendre les concepts de base et identifie les concepts particuliers qui sont incompris. Il mesure, chez les enfants, la maîtrise des concepts nécessaires à la réussite aux cours des premières années scolaires.