English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
catalogue value [correct]
DEF: The retail price of a coin in a given grade as listed in the catalogue.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
valeur au catalogue [correct, feminine noun]