English (Sewing Patterns; Applications of Automation)
library of pattern pieces [correct]
CONT: By computerizing the grading and marking process, the AM-5 virtually eliminates many tedious manual functions. By allowing... staff to maintain a library of pattern pieces, marking constraints, grade rules, standard pattern adjustments for alterations, and completed or partially completed markers, the AM-5 is a valuable resource for re-use of stored data.
French (Patrons (Couture); Automatisation et applications)
bibliothèque de pièces de patrons [correct, feminine noun]