English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
grade schedule [correct]
CONT: ... as a result of work done with the malting barley industry in western Canada, the CGC will present a new grade schedule for malting barley to the ESC for recommendation at the spring meeting.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
annexe des grades [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la CCG [Commission canadienne des grains] présentera, à la suite du travail fait en collaboration avec l'industrie de l'orge brassicole dans l'Ouest canadien, une nouvelle annexe des grades de l'orge brassicole au CNGE aux fins de recommandations à la réunion du printemps.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
lista de grados [feminine noun]