English (Advertising Media; Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
net impression; non-duplicated coverage
OBS: We consider an area served if it receives public broadcast service from a grade B television signal or a 60 dBu FM radio signal. If the proposed coverage area overlaps with the coverage area of another station of the same type, you should also provide a calculation of the non-duplicated coverage population...
French (Supports publicitaires; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
couverture nette [feminine noun]; couverture non dupliquée [feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de personnes touchées par un support ou une combinaison de supports, chacune d'entre elles n'étant alors comptée qu'une fois.