English (The Product (Marketing); Culture of Fruit Trees)
tree run fruit
CONT: Tree run citrus fruit... is defined in the Florida Department of Citrus(FDOC) regulation 20-35. 006, which specifies that "Tree run grade is that grade of naturally occurring sound and wholesome citrus fruit which has not been separated either as to grade or size after severance from the tree. "
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Arboriculture fruitière)
fruit tout venant [masculine noun]; fruit tout-venant [masculine noun]
CONT: Le manque de rigueur apporté dans la sélection et le tri des fruits ancre peu à peu l'idée selon laquelle les litchis de Madagascar sont des fruits «tout venant».
OBS: Une marchandise tout venant, non triée.