English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Agriculture - General)
Canada Grade A [correct]
CONT: Buy only Canada Grade A eggs with clean, uncracked shells that have been kept refrigerated. The carton should be marked Grade A and have a maple leaf on it. This means that the eggs have met Agriculture Canada’s standards for quality, cleanliness and safety. Grade A eggs must have a thick yellow, well-centered yolk, a very small air cell and a clean, undamaged shell. Grade A eggs are also sized by weight so you can choose between small, medium, large and extra large eggs.
CONT: Find below indicative Specifications for Canada Grades A, B, C and Frozen Super Sweet Whole bi-colour Corn Canada Grade A.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Agriculture - Généralités)
catégorie Canada A [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La salade de fruits peut être classée Canada A si elle a) contient un ou plusieurs fruits pour lesquels une catégorie est établie dans la présente annexe, et si chaque fruit, le cas échéant, compris dans le mélange, est conforme aux exigences de la catégorie Canada A pour ce qui est du type et du mode de présentation [...]
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación); Agricultura - Generalidades)
categoría Canadá A [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] las frutillas congeladas pueden ser clasificadas como categoría "Canadá A" o "Canadá B" dependiendo de si cumplen o no con determinadas características. [...] Es decir, si para un producto dado sólo existen descripciones para la categoría A y B sólo se podrán importar artículos que pertenezcan a una de las dos categorías y nada que sea inferior a la categoría B podrá entrar en el país. Los productos importados que se vendan en Canadá en los envases originales en los que fueron importados sólo deberán mencionar la categoría A, B o C, eliminando la palabra "Canadá" [...]