English (Telecommunications Transmission)
full-speed circuit; full-speed telegraph circuit
CONT: Customers who lease two or more full-speed telegraph or voice grade circuits from the Corporation are eligible for a discount ....
OBS: Telegraph Grade. 50 baud full speed : circuit arranged for standard 5 unit printer operation at a speed of approximately 66 words per minute(w. p. m.)
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
circuit télégraphique pleine vitesse [masculine noun]
CONT: Les clients qui louent plus d'un circuit télégraphique pleine vitesse ou circuits téléphoniques ont droit à un rabais [...]
OBS: Circuit de qualité télégraphique. 50 bauds-pleine vitesse : circuit destiné à l'opération d'un téléimprimeur standard de 5 caractères à une vitesse de 66 mots/mn.