English (Plywood; Natural Construction Materials)
good two sides [correct]; G2S [correct]
DEF: A grade of softwood plywood, specified by the Canadian Standards Association, which can be used on both faces.
CONT: Softwood plywood grades and uses. Grade. Good two sides (G2S) .... Characteristics. Sanded. Best appearance both faces. May contain neat wood patches, inlays, or synthetic patching material .... Typical applications. Furniture, cabinet doors, partitions, shelving ....
French (Contreplaqués; Matériaux de construction naturels)
bon des deux côtés
DEF: Catégorie de contreplaqué reconnue par l'ACNOR, spécifiant que son utilisation est possible sur les deux faces.
CONT: Catégories et utilisations du contreplaqué de résineux. Catégorie. Bon des deux côtés (G2S) (...) Caractéristiques. Poncé. Les deux côtés ont très belle apparence. Peut contenir des rapiéçages tels que flipots, pastilles ou matières plastiques ou synthétiques (...) Utilisations courantes. Ameublement, portes d'armoires, cloisons, étagères (...)