English (Sheep Raising)
distinct crimp [correct]
OBS: (Standards of Excellence) Individual staples throughout the fleece should exhibit a distinct crimp, characteristic of the grade of the fleece.
French (Élevage des ovins)
ondulation prononcée [correct, feminine noun]