English (Paperboard)
combination newsboard [correct]
DEF: Board having a news base or centre and lined on one or both sides with higher grade of stock.
French (Carton)
carton gris de combinaison [correct, masculine noun]; carbon combiné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carton gris recouvert sur une ou deux faces d'un carton de meilleure qualité.