English (Types of Wood)
select structural
DEF: Grade applied to lumber of high quality in terms of appearance, strength, and stiffness.
French (Sortes de bois)
charpente de choix [feminine noun]
DEF: Terme retenu au lieu de l'expression «Structure choisie» utilisée dans les Règles de classification pour le bois d'œuvre canadien de la NLGA [National Lumber Grades Authority].