English (Wood Sawing; Wood Industries)
grade stress [correct]
DEF: The stress that can be permanently sustained with safety by a structural member of a particular grade.
French (Sciage du bois; Industrie du bois)
contrainte catégorielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrainte qui peut être supportée en permanence en toute sécurité, par un élément structural d'une catégorie technologique donnée.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera; Industria maderera)
tensión de trabajo [feminine noun]