English (Security Devices; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
telephone line security [correct]
OBS: Alarm and status signals are transmitted to the remote alarm panel over low grade, inexpensive telephone lines. To prevent system circumvention on these exposed lines, the data on the status of the system is encrypted using binary pseudo-random digital codes.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
sécurité des lignes téléphoniques [correct, feminine noun]