English (Education (General))
English immersion [correct]
CONT: Quebec requires students in the Francophone majority to take regular English classes from grade three102 through to the end of secondary school, but English immersion does not exist in the public system.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
immersion en anglais [correct, feminine noun]; immersion anglaise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Québec impose l'apprentissage de l'anglais de base de la 3e année jusqu'à la fin du secondaire aux élèves de la majorité francophone, mais l'immersion en anglais n'existe pas dans le système public.