English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
pass/fail system
OBS: Marking system whereby student is given no grade, only pass or fail.
French (Docimologie)
notation univalente réussite/échec [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Traduction proposée par un professeur du Collège Glendon de Toronto