English (Grain Growing)
hard winter wheat [correct]; HW [correct]; hard winter [correct]; HW [correct]; HW
DEF: A market grade of hard red winter wheat that contains more than 25 percent and less than 75 percent of dark, hard, and vitreous kernels.
French (Culture des céréales)
blé hard winter [correct, masculine noun]; HW [correct, masculine noun]; hard winter [correct, masculine noun]; HW [correct, masculine noun]; HW
OBS: catégorie américaine de blé qui ne se traduit pas.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
trigo Hard Winter [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En Estados Unidos el trigo de mayor producción es el "Hard Winter" en alrededor del 46%, luego el Hard Spring y el Soft Red en un 18% cada uno, el white se produce en un 12%, y el Durum en un 6%.