English (Education (General))
senior course [correct]
CONT: The senior courses are currently undergoing revision. It is anticipated that all Grade 11 and 12 courses will be revised by year 2004.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
cours du cycle supérieur [masculine noun]
OBS: 11e et 12e du secondaire.