English (School and School-Related Administration)
parent evening [correct]
CONT: On February 6, 2007, Cairine Wilson [Secondary School] held its annual Grade 8 Parent Evening for parents of children who will become Wildcats next year.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
soirée des parents [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les élèves écrivent les cartes d'invitation pour la soirée des parents.