English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
grade equivalent score [correct]
DEF: A student's standing in relation to others in terms of grade and month in the school year.
French (Docimologie)
équivalent de niveau scolaire [correct, masculine noun]; équivalence d'année scolaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Score exprimé au moyen d'une échelle graduée par année d'études.