English (Education (General))
remedial course [correct]; remediation course [correct]
CONT: The remediation courses on campus and online are for high school students who need to improve a grade... received during the school year. This course is not for enrichment purposes.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
cours de rattrapage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un cours de rattrapage est un cours permettant la reprise d'une matière non maîtrisée durant l'année scolaire régulière.
Spanish (Pedagogía (Generalidades))
curso de repaso [masculine noun]; clase de recuperación [feminine noun]