English (School and School-Related Administration; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
record of achievement [correct]
CONT: The report card provides a record of the student's achievement of the curriculum expectations in every course, at particular points in the school year or semester, in the form of a percentage grade.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Docimologie)
bilan du rendement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bulletin scolaire dresse un bilan du rendement que l'élève a fourni par rapport aux attentes des cours suivis, pour une période déterminée du semestre ou de l'année scolaire, sous forme de notes exprimées en pourcentage.