English (Wool Industry)
black wool [correct]; blacks [correct, plural]
DEF: Grey, brown or black fleeces, which are graded fine, medium and coarse.
OBS: Their value is considerably lower than white fleeces.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine noire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Laine de toison grise, brune ou noire classée fine, intermédiaire ou grossière.
OBS: De valeur nettement inférieure à la laine de toison blanche.
Spanish (Industria lanera)
lana negra [correct, feminine noun]; lana pigmentada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lana total o parcialmente negra, marrón o gris.