English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Job Descriptions)
internal relativity [correct]; internal comparability [correct]
CONT: Internal relativity. The process of establishing the worth of a position compared with other positions in the organisation. Internal relativity attempts to ensure jobs are properly graded and valued in relation to one another. This process is achieved through job evaluation.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Descriptions d'emplois)
relativité interne [correct, feminine noun]; comparabilité interne [correct, feminine noun]; valeur relative interne [feminine noun]; valeur comparative interne [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] a terminé au cours de l'année 2004-2005 un exercice de relativité interne de manière à s'assurer que les emplois de valeur équivalente obtiennent une rémunération égale.