English (Quality Control (Management); Industrial Crops; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
sample salvage [correct]
CONT: Any grain salvaged from a wreck in transit containing over 2. 5% by weight of stones or any other conspicuous ground material, removable or not, is graded [using the naming convention "class of grain, Sample Salvage. "] For example, Wheat, Sample Salvage.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Culture des plantes industrielles; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
échantillon - grains récupérés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tous les grains récupérés à la suite d'un accident de transport et qui contiennent plus de 2,5 % en poids de pierres ou de toute autre matière terreuse apparente, extractible ou non, sont classés [«Classe de grain, Échantillon - Grains récupérés.»] p. ex. Blé, Échantillon - Grains récupérés.