English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
"honours" standing [correct]
CONT: In order to receive a standing of "Honours" in the year during which you plan to participate in an exchange, students must complete a minimum of 14 graded credits and obtain "Honours" standing in courses during the term which is spent at the University of Toronto Faculty of Law.
French (Grades et diplômes)
mention «distinction» [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un baccalauréat ès sciences (en génie civil, mention distinction) de l'Université de Manitoba [...]