English (Wood Products)
woodflour [correct, standardized]; wood flour [correct]; wood meal [correct]; pulverized wood
DEF: Very finely divided wood, as produced e. g. by grinding in a ball-mill [that] is graded according to the mesh it will pass.
OBS: woodflour: term standardized by ISO.
French (Produits du bois)
farine de bois [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; poudre de bois [feminine noun]
DEF: Bois très finement divisé, comme cela résulte par exemple d'un broyage à la meule.
OBS: farine de bois : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Productos madereros)
harina de madera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Madera reducida a partículas finamente divididas, aproximadamente igual en tamaño, apariencia y textura que las harinas de cereales, [que] pasan a través de una criba tamaño 40 a 100.
CONT: Harina de madera. Es el vehículo fundamental de los componentes básicos del sahumerio. No es aserrín, sino fina harina tamizada. No debe reemplazarse por aserrín ni polvo de madera de carpintería [...]