English (Wood Sawing)
FAS lumber [correct]; FAS grade lumber [correct]; First and Second grade lumber [correct]
DEF: Sawn timber graded first and second quality, according to the lumber industry rules.
French (Sciage du bois)
bois de qualité FAS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois de sciage de première et deuxième qualité, classifié en vertu des normes de l'industrie du bois d'œuvre.
OBS: FAS : abréviation de «First and Second».