English (Types of Concrete; Road Construction Materials)
cement-bound graded aggregate [correct]; cement-bound granular material [correct]
DEF: A mixture of aggregates of different sizes admixed with 2.5 to 5% of cement with or without the addition of a retarding agent.
OBS: cement-bond graded aggregate; cement bound granular material : terms and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Sortes de béton; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
grave-ciment [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Béton maigre composé de grave améliorée et de ciment (3 à 7%) pour être compactée en sous-couche de base de voirie.
OBS: des graves-ciment.
OBS: grave-ciment : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la Route.