English (String Instruments)
harp [correct, noun]
DEF: A plucked stringed instrument consisting of a resonator, an arched or angled neck that may be supported by a post, and strings of graded length that are strung between the soundboard and the neck.
French (Instruments de musique à cordes)
harpe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument de musique, de forme triangulaire ou arquée, muni de cordes de longueur décroissante que l'on pince avec les doigts.