English (Concrete Construction; Thermal Insulation)
insulating castable refractory [correct, standardized]
DEF: [An] insulating concrete containing a suitably graded insulating refractory aggregate.
OBS: insulating castable refractory: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Bétonnage; Isolation thermique)
béton réfractaire isolant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Béton isolant contenant des granulats réfractaires isolants convenablement dosés.
OBS: béton réfractaire isolant : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.