English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
desiccated coconut [correct]
CONT: Desiccated coconut is a pure natural product which retains the natural flavour of the fresh coconut. It is dried under very hygenic conditions and graded as coarse, medium and fine. Desiccated coconut is widely used in the confectionery and baking industry and is also used in the cosmetic industry.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
noix de coco déshydratée [correct, feminine noun]