English (Coke)
coke breeze [correct, standardized]; coke dust [correct]; breeze [correct]
DEF: The fine screenings from crushed coke or from coke as taken from the ovens, of a size varied in local practice, but usually passing a 1/2-in (12.7-mm) or 3/4-in (19.0-mm) screen opening.
DEF: breeze : The undersize remaining after separating the smallest size of graded coke.
OBS: coke breeze: term standardized in American National Standards Institute, standard No. D121-1078.
French (Cokes)
poussier de coke [correct, masculine noun]; poussier [correct, masculine noun]; braise de coke [feminine noun]
DEF: Tamisat restant après séparation de la dimension la plus petite du coke.
CONT: [...] on incorpore au charbon 8 p. 100 de poussier de coke pour éviter une fissuration excessive [...]