English (Atomic Physics)
supersymmetry [correct]; SUSY [correct]
DEF: A generalization of previously known symmetries of elementary particles to new kinds of supermultiplets that include both bosons and fermions ...
OBS: ... it is based on graded Lie algebras rather than on Lie algebras.
French (Physique atomique)
supersymétrie [correct, feminine noun]; SUSY [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On s'est rendu compte que les particules dites «exotiques» auraient des sections efficaces de l'ordre de grandeur de celles des toutes nouvelles particules requises par les récentes théories de supersymétrie [...]