English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Processing of Mineral Products; Mining Equipment and Tools; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
feldspar jig [correct, standardized]
DEF: A jig to clean coal usually smaller than 12, 5 mm in size, in which the pulsating water is made to pass through a layer of graded material, e. g. feldspar, situated on top of the screen plate. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: feldspar jig: term standardized by ISO.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Préparation des produits miniers; Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
bac à lit filtrant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; bac à feldspath [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bac destiné à épurer du charbon habituellement inférieur à 12,5 mm, dans lequel l'eau en pulsation est obligée de passer à travers une couche de matériaux calibrés, par exemple : du feldspath, supporté par la table de lavage. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: bac à lit filtrant; bac à feldspath : termes normalisés par l'ISO.