English (Geology)
glaciofluvium [correct]
CONT: Soils encountered at the boring locations consisted mainly of glacial till comprised of sandy lean clay and silty sand, and, to a lesser extent, glaciofluvium, which consisted of sandy silt, and glacial outwash, comprised of poorly graded sands. Both the till and glacial outwash contained variable amounts of gravel and cobbles.
French (Géologie)
construction fluvio-glaciaire [feminine noun]; construction fluvioglaciaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Le Bouclier demeure actuellement parsemé de lacs de plus petite taille. [...] la plupart sont dus à des barrages morainiques ou des constructions fluvio-glaciaires.
OBS: fluvioglaciaire : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).