English (Soil Science)
poorly graded [correct]
CONT: When ... the particles present in [the] soil sample are confined to a narrow range of sieve sizes or when some of the particles are missed, the soil is said to be poorly graded.
PHR: poorly graded gravel, poorly graded sand, poorly graded soil
French (Science du sol)
à granulométrie médiocre [correct]
PHR: gravier à granulométrie médiocre, sable à granulométrie médiocre, sol à granulométrie médiocre