English (Types of Concrete)
tar concrete [correct]
DEF: A graded mixture of stone chippings, stone sand or pit sand, and filler with road tar placed hot or cold, and rolled.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton goudronneux [correct, masculine noun]; béton de goudron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béton hydrocarboné dont le liant est du goudron.