English (Ferrous Alloys)
blended lot [correct, standardized]
DEF: A lot constituted by combining ferroalloys from tapped lots under 60 mm in size so as to attain quality variation within a lot similar to that of a graded lot.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Alliages ferreux)
lot par mélange de coulées [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Lot constitué par un mélange de coulées de ferro-alliage dont la granulométrie est inférieure à 60 mm de façon à obtenir une variation intra-lot semblable à celle d'un lot par coulées regroupées par nuance.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.