English (Sewing Patterns)
nested paper pattern
OBS: Instead of having one pattern per size, you have one piece of paper that is graded up by 1/2 inch per size. Ben Sanders, Clothing Advisory Group.
French (Patrons (Couture))
patron gradué [masculine noun]