English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
articulated frame [correct]
OBS: Articulated frames are also used on some graders to increase grader maneuverability and versatility.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
châssis articulé [correct]
OBS: Le châssis [des niveleuses] est tantôt rigide, tantôt articulé en son centre par pivots ou par système genre cardan.