English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
circle support shoe [correct]
CONT: Six circle support shoes(...) [to guide the grader moldboard circle].
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
sabot de support du cercle
OBS: Le support du cercle [de la niveleuse] se fait par sabots (...)