English (Sorters and Separators (Agr. Mach.))
feed lane [correct]
OBS: A potato grader component.
French (Trieuses (Matériel agricole))
couloir d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Élément d'un calibreur de pommes de terre.