English (Execution of Work (Construction); Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
final grading [correct]; fine grading [correct]; surface refinement; finish grading
DEF: A basic use of the motor grader is, as its name suggests, for shaping and final grading of the total roadway width.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction; Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
nivellement de finissage [correct, masculine noun]; finition [feminine noun]; régalement de finition [masculine noun]; régalage de finition [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ejecución de los trabajos de construcción; Remoción de tierras; Equipo de construcción de carreteras)
nivelación final [correct, feminine noun]