English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
long shank [correct]
OBS: Long shanks are available for [grader] scarifiers. These should be used to increase aeration when drying out moist materials or when material pack up in front of the scarifier during the scarifying of asphalt pavements and other cohesive materials.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
dent longue
OBS: Les dents des rippers multidents sont de longueurs différentes, mais interchangeables.