English (Beekeeping; Regulations and Standards (Food))
colour classification [correct]
OBS: [According to the Honey Regulations(C. R. C., c. 287) ] in respect of honey, means its hue or shade of colour as set out in as... determined by the use of a honey classifier approved by the President or by the use of the Pfund honey grader.
French (Élevage des abeilles; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
classification selon la couleur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Règlement sur le miel (C.R.C., ch. 287)] Classification du miel selon les teintes ou les nuances prévues [...] et déterminées au moyen d'un classeur à miel approuvé par le président ou d'un classeur à miel Pfund.