English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
flat cutting edge [correct]; flat edge [correct]
OBS: Flat or curved cutting edges are available in varying heights and thicknesses for [grader] moldboards. Flat edges are recommended whenever edge wear is important and penetration is not difficult.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
bord tranchant droit
OBS: Le terme bord tranchant droit est proposé et privilégié par des traducteurs techniques.