English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment; Construction Site Equipment)
replaceable cutting edge [correct]
OBS: The [grader] blade is referred to as the moldboard and is equipped with a replaceable cutting edge and end bits.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation); Matériel de chantier)
bord tranchant rapporté
OBS: Équivalent français proposé et privilégié par des traducteurs techniques.