English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing; Vegetable Crop Production)
class 1 [correct]
CONT: Four classes of grades have been established by the Canada Grain Act : Class 1 includes all statutory grades set out in Schedule 1 of the Canada Grain Act. The bulk of Canadian grain falls into this class of grades.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales; Production légumière)
catégorie 1 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aux termes de la Loi sur les grains du Canada, les grades se subdivisent en quatre catégories. La catégorie 1 comprend tous les grades statutaires définis à l'Annexe 1 de la Loi sur les grains du Canada. La majorité des grains canadiens y appartiennent.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Cultivo de cereales; Producción hortícola)
categoría 1 [correct, feminine noun]