English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries; Phraseology)
definition of grades [correct]
OBS: Grades of Canadian grain and grain screenings are established in the Canada Grain Regulations.
OBS: Term used in grading Canadian grains at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales; Phraséologie)
définition des grades [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les grades de grain canadien et des criblures de grain sont établis dans le Règlement sur les grains du Canada.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains dans l'agréage du grain.