English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries; Phraseology)
Class I grades [correct]
OBS: Authority: Canada Grain Regulations.
OBS: Example: Wheat, No. 1 Canada Western Red Spring.
OBS: Definition of grades as established in the Canada Grain Regulations.
OBS: Term used in grading Canadian grains at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales; Phraséologie)
Grades de la classe I [correct]
OBS: Autorité : Règlement sur les grains du Canada.
OBS: Exemple : Blé, no 1 C.W. roux de printemps.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains dans l'agréage du grain.