English (Crop Storage Facilities; Grain Growing)
semi-public elevator [correct]
CONT: In semi-public elevators, the non-mixing of grain is restricted only to the first four grades as set out in the schedule of the Canada Grain Act.
French (Entreposage des récoltes; Culture des céréales)
silo semi-public [masculine noun]