English (Sorters and Separators (Agr. Mach.); Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
scalper [correct]
DEF: Any of various machines or devices used in scalping grain
OBS: to scalp : to screen or sift(as grain, meal, or ore) in order to remove foreign materials or to separate out coarser grades.
French (Trieuses (Matériel agricole); Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
cribleur [masculine noun]; crible [masculine noun]