English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries; Phraseology)
Class II grades [correct]
OBS: Special grades.
OBS: Authority: Canada Grain Regulations.
OBS: Example: Experimental grades.
OBS: Definition of grades as established in the Canada Grain Regulations.
OBS: Term used in grading Canadian grains at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales; Phraséologie)
Grades de la classe II [correct]
OBS: Grades spéciaux
OBS: Autorité : Règlement sur les grains du Canada.
OBS: Exemple : Grades expérimentaux.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains dans l'agréage du grain.