English (Grain Growing; Regulations and Standards (Food); Agricultural Economics)
grades of grain [correct, plural]; grain grades [correct, plural]
OBS: Grades of grain defined by the specifications in the Canada Grain Regulations and by the additional specifications found in the CGC' s [Canadian Grain Commission's] Official Grain Grading Guide.
OBS: Terms used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Économie agricole)
grades de grain [correct, masculine noun, plural]; grades des grains [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Grades de grains définis par les caractéristiques qui figurent dans le Règlement sur les grains du Canada et par les caractéristiques supplémentaires figurant dans le Guide officiel du classement des grains de la CCG [Commission canadienne des grains].
OBS: Termes en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación); Economía agrícola)
grados del grano [masculine noun, plural]