English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
tidal river [correct]
DEF: A river in which flow and water surface elevation are affected by the tides.
OBS: Such effect usually occurs in the lower stretch near the mouth, where the gradient is very flat. In some streams, the effect may extend a hundred or more miles upstream from the mouth.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
rivière à marées [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rivière dans laquelle le débit et le niveau de la surface sont soumis à des marées.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
río con marea [masculine noun]
DEF: Río cuyo caudal y nivel de agua se ven afectados por las mareas.