English (Artificial Intelligence)
two-layer neural network [correct]; two-layer artificial neural network [correct]
CONT: The dynamics of SGD [stochastic gradient descent](online) learning by two-layer neural networks in the teacher-student setup was studied in a series of classic papers … from the statistical physics community …
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau de neurones à deux couches [correct, masculine noun]; réseau de neurones à 2 couches [correct, masculine noun]; réseau neuronal à deux couches [correct, masculine noun]; réseau neuronal à 2 couches [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: word2vec [...] est un réseau neuronal à deux couches qui est entraîné d'une manière supervisée dans le but de produire une représentation distributionnelle des mots.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
red neuronal bicapa [correct, feminine noun]; red bicapa [correct, feminine noun]