English (Environmental Management; Soil Pollution; Waste Management; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
uniformly contaminated site [correct, standardized]
DEF: A site with a generally uniform concentration of a substance hazardous to soil.
OBS: The extent of the contamination is usually large, and the gradient of concentration within the site is rather shallow.
OBS: uniformly contaminated site: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Gestion environnementale; Pollution du sol; Gestion des déchets; Études et analyses environnementales)
site uniformément contaminé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Site présentant une concentration uniforme d'une substance dangereuse pour le sol.
OBS: L'étendue de la contamination est généralement grande, et le gradient de concentration à l'intérieur du site est plutôt faible.
OBS: site uniformément contaminé : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Contaminación del suelo; Gestión de los desechos; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
sitio contaminado uniformemente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sitio con una concentración generalmente uniforme de una sustancia perjudicial para el suelo.
OBS: El alcance de la contaminación normalmente es grande y el gradiente de concentración dentro del sitio es más bien bajo.