English (Air Navigation Aids)
net gradient [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The expected gradient of climb diminished by the manoeuvre performance(i. e. that gradient of climb necessary to provide power to manoeuvre) and by the margin(i. e. that gradient of climb necessary to provide for those variations in performance which are not expected to be taken explicit account of operationally).
OBS: net gradient : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
pente nette de montée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: La valeur obtenue en déduisant de la pente de montée escomptée la performance de manœuvre (c'est-à-dire la pente correspondant à la puissance nécessaire à la manœuvre) et la marge (c'est-à-dire la pente de montée nécessaire pour compenser les variations de performances dont il n'est pas prévu de tenir compte explicitement en exploitation).
OBS: pente nette de montée : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
pendiente neta [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Pendiente prevista de ascenso reducida por la performance de maniobra (es decir, la pendiente ascensional necesaria para obtener potencia para maniobrar) y por el margen (es decir, la pendiente ascensional necesaria para aquellas variaciones de performance que no se prevé que se tengan en cuenta, de un modo expreso, en las operaciones).
OBS: pendiente neta: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).