English (Energy Transformation; Renewable Energy)
non-intermittent energy [correct]
CONT: Salinity gradient energy comes from the reversible mixing of two salt solutions with different concentrations. It is a clean, sustainable and non-intermittent energy that can be widely available wherever a river enters the sea.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergies renouvelables)
énergie non intermittente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les technologies exploitant les courants marins et le différentiel thermique entre eaux de surface et de profondeur sont nettement moins développées, mais ont l'avantage de concerner des énergies non intermittentes.