English (Plastics Manufacturing; Magnetism and Electromagnetism)
surface resistivity [correct, standardized]
DEF: The quotient obtained when the potential gradient parallel to the direction of the current flow along its surface is divided by the current per unit width of surface.
OBS: The surface resistivity of a material is equal to the surface resistance between two electrodes forming opposite sides of a square. The size of the square is immaterial.
OBS: surface resistivity: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Plasturgie; Magnétisme et électromagnétisme)
résistivité superficielle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quotient du gradient de potentiel en surface par le courant par unité de largeur.
OBS: [D'un matériau isolant] La résistivité superficielle est numériquement égale à la résistance superficielle entre les deux électrodes formant les côtés opposés d'un carré dont la dimension peut être quelconque.
OBS: résistivité superficielle : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Magnetismo y electromagnetismo)
resistividad superficial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación de la intensidad del campo eléctrico continuo, dividido por la densidad de la corriente lineal en la capa superficial del espécimen.