English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
riparian stream water [correct]
CONT: Riparian stream water : These wetlands occur when active water flow is usually confined to well-defined channels with eroded banks, and a gradient in water flow. Water flow is usually persistent and continuous.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau riparienne de ruisseau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Eau riparienne de ruisseau : Ces terres humides se forment lorsque l'écoulement actif de l'eau est principalement confiné à des chenaux bien délimités aux berges érodées et qu'il y a une pente d'écoulement de l'eau. Celui-ci est habituellement pérenne et continu.