English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
stochastic gradient [correct]
CONT: [The researchers’ approach] is based on stochastic approximation where, in place of a true gradient, a stochastic gradient is chosen using one sample from a known probability distribution.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
gradient stochastique [correct, masculine noun]