English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
sloping obstacle clearance surface [correct]; sloping OCS [correct]
CONT: Where an obstruction penetrates the sloping OCS, a climb gradient greater than 200 ft/NM [nautical miles] is required to provide adequate ROC [Required obstacle clearance].
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
surface de franchissement d'obstacles en pente [correct, feminine noun]; OCS en pente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: OCS : abréviation anglaise qui désigne une surface de franchissement d'obstacles.