English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
standard climb gradient [correct]; SCG [correct]
CONT: The required climb gradient, or higher, must be maintained to the specified altitude or fix, then the standard climb gradient of 200 ft/NM [nautical mile] can be resumed.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
pente de montée standard [correct, feminine noun]