English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
least mean square algorithm [correct]; LMS algorithm [correct]
DEF: An algorithm that chooses how far in the direction of the gradient to go.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme à erreur quadratique minimale [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme quadratique moyen minimum [correct, masculine noun]