English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
sloppy agar
OBS: Methods for microbiological analysis of waters. Sloppy agar tubes provide a natural oxygen gradient and the bacteria appear as a thin, sharply-defined band of opaque white material.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
gélose molle
OBS: Cette gélose renfermant 5 à 6 fois moins d'agar que la gélose nutritive classique, est utilisée pour l'étude de la mobilité des bactéries.