English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; The Genitals; Reproduction (Medicine))
discontinuous Percoll gradient [correct]; DPG [correct]
CONT: The accuracy of sperm concentration determination by the automated Cellsoft semen analyzer before and after discontinuous Percoll gradient centrifugation.
OBS: discontinuous Percoll gradient: term and context extracted from the PASCAL data base.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Organes génitaux; Reproduction (Médecine))
gradient de Percoll à deux couches discontinues [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'étude porte sur l'évaluation de l'exactitude de la concentration de spermatozoïdes déterminée dans le sperme humain avant et après une centrifugation, dans un gradient de Percoll à deux couches discontinues, par le système automatique Cellsoft.