English (Air Transport)
net flight path [correct]
OBS: The net flight path is that attainable from the expected gradient of climb or descent diminished by 0. 2 per cent [p. 50-3. 3, note]
French (Transport aérien)
trajectoire nette de vol
OBS: La trajectoire nette de vol est la trajectoire qui peut être réalisée à partir de la pente de montée ou de descente escomptée diminuée de 0,2% [p. 50-3.3, note]