English (Aeroindustry; Air Transport)
expected [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Used in relation to various aspects of performance(e. g. rate or gradient of climb), this term means the standard performance for the type, in the relevant conditions(e. g. mass, altitude and temperature).
OBS: expected: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Transport aérien)
escompté [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Ce terme, utilisé pour qualifier diverses performances (vitesse ascensionnelle ou pente de montée, par exemple), désigne la performance standard pour le type d'avion, dans les conditions appropriées (masse, altitude et température, par exemple).
OBS: escompté : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Transporte aéreo)
prevista [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Usado en relación con distintos aspectos de performance (por ejemplo, velocidad vertical, o pendiente, de ascenso), este término significa la performance normal del tipo en las condiciones correspondientes (por ejemplo, masa, altitud y temperatura).
OBS: prevista : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).