English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
climb gradient [correct, officially approved]; gradient of climb [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Changes in aircraft configuration to obtain a positive climb gradient will normally require a further distance of 900 m(3000 ft)...
OBS: climb gradient : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
pente de montée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Toute modification de configuration de vol destinée à obtenir une pente de montée positive nécessitera normalement une distance supplémentaire de 900 m (3000 pieds) [...]
OBS: pente de montée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
pendiente ascensional [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pendiente ascensional : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).