English (Atmospheric Physics)
air conductivity [correct]; atmospheric conductivity; conductivity of the atmosphere
DEF: Facility of the atmosphere to conduct electricity, expressed as the current density per unit electrical potential gradient in the direction of flow.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
conductivité atmosphérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude de l'atmosphère à conduire l'électricité, exprimée par la densité du courant par unité du gradient de potentiel électrique dans la direction du flux.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
conductividad del aire [feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitud de la atmósfera para conducir la electricidad, expresada por la densidad de la corriente por unidad del gradiente potencial eléctrico en la dirección del flujo.