English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
rod bay [correct]
CONT: The current groundwater monitoring associated with the NRX rod bays, the ongoing program consists of quarterly sampling near the CRL waterfront, down gradient of the NRX bays and of other facilities in built-up portion of the site.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
travée de stockage des barres [feminine noun]; travée de stockage des barres de combustible [proposal, feminine noun]