English (Magnetic Resonance Imaging)
fast spin echo sequence [correct]
DEF: [A sequence] characterized by a series of rapidly applied 180° rephasing pulses and multiple echoes, changing the phase encoding gradient for each echo.
French (Imagerie par résonance magnétique)
séquence d'écho de spin rapide [correct, feminine noun]